Advanced Systems Analysis Program | Staff | 2016

Postdoc scholars


Research assistants


Young Scientists Summer Program participants


  • Osama Ibrahim
  • Münire Köseoglu
  • Julia Puaschunder
  • Navid Rekabsaz
  • Corinthias Sianipar
  • Dina Subkhankulova
  • Mingshu Wang

Administrative support


*Part-time affiliation

Air Quality and Greenhouse Gases Program | Staff | 2016

Postdoc scholars


Research assistants


 

Young Scientists Summer Program participants


  • Fabian Heidegger
  • Cheng Li
  • Meng Li
  • Yue Qin
  • Zhanqing Zhao

Administrative support


*Part-time affiliation

Ecosystems Services and Management Program | Staff | 2016

Postdoc scholars


Research assistants


Young Scientists Summer Program participants


  • Roshan Adhikari
  • Anu Akujärvi
  • Kemen Austin
  • Sudhanya Banerjee
  • Poh Hoo
  • Victor Manabe
  • Stephanie Roe
  • Vilma Sandström
  • Frank Sperling
  • Cesar Terrer Morenon
  • Marcus Thomson
  • Shenghao Xie
  • Maria Xylia

Administrative support


*Part-time affiliation

Energy Program | 2016 Staff

Research scholars


Postdoc scholars


Research assistants


  • Leonie Groihofer
  • Michael Ilic
  • Nan Li (Guest) (Joint with AIR)
  • Simon Parkinson
  • Manfred Pilhar
  • Johanna Zilliacus

Young Scientsts Summer Program participants


  • Julia Janke
  • Alexandre Köberle
  • Lu Liu
  • Clara Orthofer
  • Eveline Vasquez Arroyo

Administrative support


*Part-time affiliation

Evolution and Ecology Program | Staff | 2016

Research scholars


Postdoc scholars


Research assistants


Young Scientists Summer Program participants


  • Diana Erazo Quintero
  • Vera Pfeiffer
  • Rebecca Pike
  • Pooja Pooja
  • Easton White III

Administrative support


*Part-time affiliation

Risk and Resilience Program | Staff | 2016

Research scholars


Postdoc scholars


Research assistants


Young Scientists Summer Program participants


  • Elisa Calliari
  • Tonje Grahn
  • Kejia Hu
  • Alice Luo
  • Sebastian Maier
  • Fuko Nakai
  • Malgorzata Smieszek

Administrative support


*Part-time affiliation

Transitions to New Technologies Program | Staff | 2016

 

Research scholars


Postdoc scholar


Research assistants


Young Scientists Summer Program participants


  • Jiangjiang Zhao

Administrative support


*Part-time affiliation

Water Program | Staff | 2016

Research scholars


Postdoc scholars


Research assistants


Young Scientists Summer Program participants


  • Zakir Dahri
  • Yinghao Ji
  • Omid Mazdiyasni
  • Honglin Zhong

Administrative support


*Part-time affiliation

World Population Program | 2016 Staff

Postdoc scholars


  • Sam Yoo

Research assistants


Young Scientists Summer Program participants


  • Phillip Cantu
  • Wei Qi
  • Yesuvadian Selvamani
  • Ankita Shukla

Administrative support


*Part-time affiliation